Volleyball

JH Volleyball County Winners JH Volleyball County Winners

Congratulations to the Varsity Volleyball Team for placing 3rd in the County Tournament!

Congrats to Madison Brooks, Lacey Floyd and Mekenzie Standridge for making The All County Tournament Team.

Volleyball 2018-1019 Schedule

(Revised 8-10-18) Coach Martin & Coach Ikard


Tuesday- 8-28 @ HOME with Brindlee Mountain (Varsity only) 4 and 5

Thursday- 8/30- @ PHS vs Hayden/SM (JV(5pm), Var (7, 8pm))

Tuesday- 9/4- @ LF vs SM/CHS (starting time at 4pm, and says JH, JV and Varsity)

Thursday- 9-6- @ West End with Sardis (JV- 4 and 5 and V 4 and 5)

Saturday 9-8 Varsity tournament at BMHS

Monday- 9-10- @ Etowah JH ( 2 games)

Thursday- 9/13- HOME vs Cleveland and Douglas (4pm start, JH/Var)

Monday- 9-17 @ Hayden with Locust Fork JH only

Tuesday- 9/18-  HOME vs App/HHS (SM times JH-4pm and var-6, 7pm)

Thursday- 9/20- @ SE vs SE and Oneonta (JV-5, V- 7 and 8)

Saturday- 9-22 @Lincoln Tournament JV $175 (possible)

Monday- 9/24- HOME vs LF/SE (starting at 4, no other times)

Tuesday- 9/25- @ App vs PHS/SM (6 p.m. JBP vs SMHS (area)

Wednesday- 9/26 - County Coach's meeting @ Cleveland

Thursday- 9/27- JH County Tournament @ Cleveland

Saturday 9-29 - JH Tournament @ Southside/Gadsden $175

Monday-Tuesday- 10/1-10/2 - Varsity County Tournament @ Cleveland High School

Thursday- 10-4 @ Hanceville with Holly Pond Varsity only (Game times 4 and 5)

Monday 10-8 Fall break (NO SCHOOL)

Tuesday- 10-9 HOME with Gaylesville (5 p.m.) Senior Night Varsity only

Thursday- 10-11 @ Fairview with Ashville and Holly Pond (4, 5, and 6 game times)

Saturday 10-13 Varsity tournament at West End

Monday 10-15 @BMHS with ?

Tuesday- 10-16 @ 1:30 Douglas with ? Varsity only

Thursday- 10-18 @Vinemont with Oakwood Varsity only (4 and 5)


Area Tournament 10-22 and 10-23

Super Regional Tournament 10-25 through 10-27

State Tournament 10-31 and 11-1

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.